CALENDAR 

 

August 13              First Day of Practice
August 24             CENTRAL OPEN - St Kates (No Bus)
August 31              ROSEMOUNT IRISH INVITATIONAL               Rosemount High School (Bus: 8:00 am/ 12:15 pm)
September 6        DEWEY MINNAERT INVITATIONAL                St Croix Regional Park (Bus: 2:20/ 6:30)
September 11       TWIN CITIES CHAMPIONSHIPS                      Battle Creek Regional Park (Bus 2:15/5:30 pm)
September 15       LAKEVILLE APPLEJACK INVITATIONAL        Aronson Park (Bus: 8:30 am/2:20 pm)
September 18       CONFERENCE RELAYS                                   Battle Creek Regional Park (Bus: 2:15/5:30)
September 28      MUSTANG INVITATIONAL                              Chippewa Middle School (Bus: 2:30/6:00)
September 29      GRIAK INVITATIONAL                                      Les Bolstad Golf Course (No Bus)
October 2             TRINITY INVITATIONAL                                   Dakota County Fairgrounds, Farmington (2:30/6:00)
October 16            ST PAUL CITY CONFERENCE MEET              Como Golf Course (Bus: 2:00/ 6:00)
October 24           SECTION 4AA MEET                                       Les Bolstad Golf Course (Bus: TBD)
November 3         STATE MEET                                                     Saint Olaf - Northfield, MN

**Scroll down for meet information, directions and results for individual meets. 

DAILY PRACTICE SCHEDULE

August 14 - September 1:  8:00-10:00 am. We will meet near the tennis courts at Central High School

September 5 - November 3: 2:30 - 4:30 pm. 


MEET INFORMATION

 

14203165_1285358751497987_360062015762924280_n.jpg

CENTRAL OPEN

 

Results

Directions: St Catherines University, St Paul

IRISH INVITE

Results

Directions: Rosemount High School - Rosemount, MN

Course Map

DSC08666.jpg

TWIN CITIES CHAMPIONSHIPS

DSC_0276.JPG

APPLEJACK INVITE

CITY CONFERENCE MEET

Results

Directions: Como Golf Course - Saint Paul, MN

MSHSL STATE MEET

NIKE XC HEARTLAND REGIONALS

Results

Sioux Falls, SD